Is Vaseline® Intensive Care™ Essential Healing Lotion 10 fl. oz. Bottle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Isopropyl Myristate, Mineral Oil, Glyceryl Stearate, Glycol Stearate, Dimethicone, PEG-100 Stearate, Petrolatum, Cetyl Alcohol, Tapioca Starch, Phenoxyethanol, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Methylparaben, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Fragrance (Parfum), Propylparaben, Disodium EDTA, Xanthan Gum, Stearamide Amp, Avena Sativa (Oat) Straw Extract, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891).
Check Vaseline® Intensive Care™ Essential Healing Lotion 10 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vaseline® Intensive Care™ Essential Healing Lotion 10 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Listerine® Total Care Zero Fresh Mint Anticavity Mouthwash 33.8 fl. oz. Plastic Bottle
Vaseline Soothing Hydration Body Lotion
Vaseline® Intensive Care™ Aloe Soothe Lotion 10 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Vaseline® Men 24-Hour Moisture Extra Strength Body & Face Lotion 10 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Intensive Moisturizing Lotion
Where to buy
Vaseline® Intensive Care™ Essential Healing Lotion 10 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


