Is Vaseline Intensive Care Lotion, Non-Greasy, Cocoa Radiant Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Petrolatum, Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Isopropyl Palmitate, Glycol Stearate, Dimethicone, Triethanolamine, Glyceryl Stearate, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Cetyl Alcohol, Fragrance (Parfum), Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Methylparaben, DMDM Hydantoin, Carbomer, Disodium EDTA, Stearamide AMP, Caramel, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891).

Check Vaseline Intensive Care Lotion, Non-Greasy, Cocoa Radiant against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vaseline Intensive Care Lotion, Non-Greasy, Cocoa Radiant is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BIGA

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily