Is Vaseline® Original Skin Protectant 1.75 oz. Jar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Petrolatum USP (100%)
Check Vaseline® Original Skin Protectant 1.75 oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vaseline® Original Skin Protectant 1.75 oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Vaseline® Original Skin Protectant 1.75 oz. Jar is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Unknown · Unknown
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
WaxyOily
Commonly used for
Unknown


