Is Vaseline Petroleum Jelly, 100% Pure, Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- skin protectant
skin protectant
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: White Petrolatum, USP (100%). Purpose: Skin Protectant.
Check Vaseline Petroleum Jelly, 100% Pure, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vaseline Petroleum Jelly, 100% Pure, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Vaseline Petroleum Jelly, 100% Pure, Original is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


