Is Vaseline Vanilla Creme Latte Holiday Lip Therapy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PETROLATUM, FLAVOR (AROMA).
Check Vaseline Vanilla Creme Latte Holiday Lip Therapy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vaseline Vanilla Creme Latte Holiday Lip Therapy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Great Value Gluten-Free Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies, 10.5 Oz
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
About this product
Unknown · Stick


