Is Vatika Naturals Blackseed Multivitamin+ Hair Oil 200ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • retinyl palmitate
  • glycine soja

retinyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Isopropyl Myristate, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Parfum, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil, Linoleic Acid, Retinyl Palmitate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Nigella Sativa (Blackseed) Seed Extract, Rubus Fruticosus (Blackberry) Extract, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Phyllanthus Emblica (Amla) Fruit Extract, Lawsonia Inermis (Henna) Leaf Extract, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Elaeis Quineensis Oil, Phenyl Trimethicone, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Rosmarinus Officinalis Oil, BHT, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Citral, Citronellol, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, CI 61565 (D&C Green No. 6), CI 26100 (D&C Red No. 17), CI 47000 (D&C Yellow No. 11)

Check Vatika Naturals Blackseed Multivitamin+ Hair Oil 200ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vatika Naturals Blackseed Multivitamin+ Hair Oil 200ml is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Use