Is Vector Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rice, whole grain wheat, sugar, soy protein concentrate, soybean oil, whole grain oats, rice flour, contains 2% or less of brown sugar syrup, salt, corn syrup, soy protein isolate, honey, malt flavor, mixed tocopherols (vitamin E) for freshness, natural flavors, cinnamon, baking soda, Vitamins and Minerals: Dicalcium phosphate, vitamin C (ascorbic acid), vitamin E acetate, niacinamide, magnesium oxide, iron, zinc oxide, calcium pantothenate, vitamin A palmitate, manganese sulfate, copper oxide, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin B, (thiamin hydrochloride), potassium iodide, folic acid, biotin, vitamin D3
Check Vector against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vector in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


