Is Vector Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat
- whole grain oats
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, whole grain wheat, sugar, soy protein concentrate, soybean oil, whole grain oats, rice flour, contains 2% or less of brown sugar syrup, salt, corn syrup, soy protein isolate, honey, malt flavor, mixed tocopherols (vitamin E) for freshness, natural flavors, cinnamon, baking soda, Vitamins and Minerals: Dicalcium phosphate, vitamin C (ascorbic acid), vitamin E acetate, niacinamide, magnesium oxide, iron, zinc oxide, calcium pantothenate, vitamin A palmitate, manganese sulfate, copper oxide, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin B, (thiamin hydrochloride), potassium iodide, folic acid, biotin, vitamin D3
Check Vector against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vector in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


