Is Veesey Vegan Fresh Pesto Chilled Dairy Free Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Nuts, Spinach, Basil (20%), Canola Oil , Lemon Juice, Olive Oil, Garlic, Salt, Vinegar, Antioxidant (300)
Check Veesey Vegan Fresh Pesto Chilled Dairy Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veesey Vegan Fresh Pesto Chilled Dairy Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Veesey Vegan Fresh Pesto Chilled Dairy Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


