Is Veet In Shower Hair Removal Cream Sensitive 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- ppg-15 stearyl ether
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Urea, Cetearyl Alcohol, Potassium Thioglycolate, Cereareth-20, Calcium Hydroxide, VP/Hexadecene Copolymer, PPG-15 Stearyl Ether, Paraffinum Liquidum, Parfum, Magnesium Trisilicate, Propylene Glycol, Lithium Magnesium Sodium Silicate, Sodium Gluconate Tocopheryl Acetate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Acrylates Copolymer, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, BHT, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, CI 77891.
Check Veet In Shower Hair Removal Cream Sensitive 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veet In Shower Hair Removal Cream Sensitive 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Veet In Shower Hair Removal Cream Sensitive 150g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


