Is Veetee Heat& Eat Long Grain Rice Pots x2 260g Dairy Free?

Description
Ready to heat long grain rice pots offer a mild, flavor and a light, fluffy texture. Customers report quick microwave convenience, single serving portions, and versatile use as a side with curries, stir fries, or grilled dishes. Some note occasional uneven warmth or slightly dry grains, but packaging is praised.

Description
Ready to heat long grain rice pots offer a mild, flavor and a light, fluffy texture. Customers report quick microwave convenience, single serving portions, and versatile use as a side with curries, stir fries, or grilled dishes. Some note occasional uneven warmth or slightly dry grains, but packaging is praised.
Ingredients
Steamed Long Grain Rice (98%), Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulator: Glucono Delta Lactone
Check Veetee Heat& Eat Long Grain Rice Pots x2 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veetee Heat& Eat Long Grain Rice Pots x2 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Whole Grain Brown
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Where to buy
Veetee Heat& Eat Long Grain Rice Pots x2 260g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


