Is Veetee Steam Filtered Pilau 2 x 125g (250g) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Steamed Basmati Rice (93%), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Glucono Delta Lactone, Onion, Salt, Cumin Powder, Cumin Seeds, Colour: Curcumin, Cardamom Powder, Cumin Extract, Cardamom Extract
Check Veetee Steam Filtered Pilau 2 x 125g (250g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veetee Steam Filtered Pilau 2 x 125g (250g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Veetee Steam Filtered Pilau 2 x 125g (250g) is available at 3 retailers
MorrisonsOcadoTesco
About this product
Rice · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryMildHerbaceous
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


