Is Veetee Steam Filtered Pilau 2 x 125g (250g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Steamed Basmati Rice (93%), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Glucono Delta Lactone, Onion, Salt, Cumin Powder, Cumin Seeds, Colour: Curcumin, Cardamom Powder, Cumin Extract, Cardamom Extract
Check Veetee Steam Filtered Pilau 2 x 125g (250g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veetee Steam Filtered Pilau 2 x 125g (250g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Veetee Steam Filtered Pilau 2 x 125g (250g) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


