Is Veetee Pilau Microwave Rice Pot Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Steamed Basmati Rice (96%), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Glucono Delta Lactone, Onion, Salt, Cumin Seeds, Cumin Powder, Colour: Curcumin, Cardamom Powder, Cumin Extract, Cardamom Extract.
Check Veetee Pilau Microwave Rice Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veetee Pilau Microwave Rice Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Veetee Pilau Microwave Rice Pot is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Rice · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
FluffyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go


