Is Veetee Pilau Microwave Rice Pot Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Steamed Basmati Rice (96%), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Glucono Delta Lactone, Onion, Salt, Cumin Seeds, Cumin Powder, Colour: Curcumin, Cardamom Powder, Cumin Extract, Cardamom Extract.

Check Veetee Pilau Microwave Rice Pot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Veetee Pilau Microwave Rice Pot is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
FluffyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go