Is Veetee Pilau Microwave Rice Pot Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Steamed Basmati Rice (96%), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Glucono Delta Lactone, Onion, Salt, Cumin Seeds, Cumin Powder, Colour: Curcumin, Cardamom Powder, Cumin Extract, Cardamom Extract.
Check Veetee Pilau Microwave Rice Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veetee Pilau Microwave Rice Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Where to buy
Veetee Pilau Microwave Rice Pot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


