Is VEEVA SLEEP FORMULA - 60 VCAPS + BONUS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- from 37of magnesium bisglycinate
- magnesium
from 37of magnesium bisglycinate
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Valeripure Deodorized Valerian (Valeriana Officinalis), Root, :1 Extract 67, Sesquiterpenic Acids, Valerenic Acid, Skullcap (Scutellaria Lateriflora), Herb Top, :1 Extract 30, Lemon Balm (Melissa Officinalis), :1 Extact 20, California Poppy (Eschscholzia Californica), :1 Extract 10, Magnesium (From 37Of Magnesium Bisglycinate), Brown Rice Bran, Stearic Acid (From Vegetable Oil), Hypromellose (Vegetable Capsule)
Check VEEVA SLEEP FORMULA - 60 VCAPS + BONUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEEVA SLEEP FORMULA - 60 VCAPS + BONUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Splenda No-Calorie Granulated Sweetener, 9.7 Oz <b>(Bonus Pack: 2 Free Drink Mixes)</b>
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Vicks ZzzQuil Nighttime Sleep Aid Liquid, Warming Berry Flavor, Fall Asleep Fast and Wake Refreshed, 12 fl. oz.
Where to buy
VEEVA SLEEP FORMULA - 60 VCAPS + BONUS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


