Is VEGA MACA CHOCOLATE BAR (FORMERLY MACASURE) - 40G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Gelatinized Maca Root Extract Blend Of 70% Cocoa, Organic Dark Chocolate

Check VEGA MACA CHOCOLATE BAR (FORMERLY MACASURE) - 40G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VEGA MACA CHOCOLATE BAR (FORMERLY MACASURE) - 40G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterEarthyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go