Is Vega Made Simple Protein Drink Mix, Vanilla Flavored Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream powder

coconut cream powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vega Protein Made Simple is a vegan protein drink mix that is made with natural, plant-based ingredients. The vanilla flavor of this product contains 4-8 ingredients, which may vary depending on the chosen flavor. People love the taste of this protein powder, finding it to be delicious and well-mixed. Additionally, they appreciate that it contains a good amount of protein. Overall, Vega Protein Made Simple in vanilla flavor offers a simple and natural way to supplement one's protein intake.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, COCONUT CREAM POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Vega Made Simple Protein Drink Mix, Vanilla Flavored against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vega Made Simple Protein Drink Mix, Vanilla Flavored is available at 5 retailers

RalphsVitacostHarris TeeterSmith'sFry's

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go