Is VEGA, ONE, ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE DRINK MIX, VANILLA CHAI Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- naturally occurring fiber
naturally occurring fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEA PROTEIN, WHOLE FLAXSEED (MICRO-MILLED), ORGANIC ACACIA GUM (NATURALLY OCCURRING FIBER), HEMP PROTEIN, SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI) PROTEIN, ORGANIC GELATINIZED MACA ROOT, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC MARINE ALGAE CALCIUM, FRUIT & VEGETABLE BLEND (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROT, BEET, TOMATO, APPLE, CRANBERRY, ORANGE, BLUEBERRY AND/OR BILBERRY, STRAWBERRY, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM), CHLORELLA VULGARIS (CRACKED WHOLE CELL), PAPAYA EXTRACT, PROBIOTICS (BACILLUS COAGULANS [PROVIDES 1 BILLION CFU/SERVING]), ANTIOXIDANT FRUIT BLEND (GRAPE SEED EXTRACT, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE, ACAI, MANGOSTEEN, ORGANIC GOJI, ORGANIC MAQUI), NUTMEG, CINNAMON. CONTAINS 2 PERCENT OR LESS OF: NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL CHAI FLAVOR, STEVIA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID.
Check VEGA, ONE, ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE DRINK MIX, VANILLA CHAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGA, ONE, ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE DRINK MIX, VANILLA CHAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
SWEET VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, SWEET VANILLA BEAN
CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE
PediaSure Grow & Gain Kids’ Nutritional Shake Chocolate Ready-to-Drink 8 fl oz Bottles
Vega® Protein & Greens Plant-Based Coconut Almond Flavored Drink Mix Powder
About this product
Beverage · Powder


