Is VEGA, ONE, ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE DRINK MIX, VANILLA CHAI Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEA PROTEIN, WHOLE FLAXSEED (MICRO-MILLED), ORGANIC ACACIA GUM (NATURALLY OCCURRING FIBER), HEMP PROTEIN, SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI) PROTEIN, ORGANIC GELATINIZED MACA ROOT, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC MARINE ALGAE CALCIUM, FRUIT & VEGETABLE BLEND (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROT, BEET, TOMATO, APPLE, CRANBERRY, ORANGE, BLUEBERRY AND/OR BILBERRY, STRAWBERRY, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM), CHLORELLA VULGARIS (CRACKED WHOLE CELL), PAPAYA EXTRACT, PROBIOTICS (BACILLUS COAGULANS [PROVIDES 1 BILLION CFU/SERVING]), ANTIOXIDANT FRUIT BLEND (GRAPE SEED EXTRACT, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE, ACAI, MANGOSTEEN, ORGANIC GOJI, ORGANIC MAQUI), NUTMEG, CINNAMON. CONTAINS 2 PERCENT OR LESS OF: NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL CHAI FLAVOR, STEVIA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID.
Check VEGA, ONE, ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE DRINK MIX, VANILLA CHAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGA, ONE, ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE DRINK MIX, VANILLA CHAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
SWEET VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, SWEET VANILLA BEAN
CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE
PediaSure Grow & Gain Kids’ Nutritional Shake Chocolate Ready-to-Drink 8 fl oz Bottles
Vega® Protein & Greens Plant-Based Coconut Almond Flavored Drink Mix Powder
About this product
Beverage · Powder


