Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Vega® Protein & Greens Plant-Based Coconut Almond Flavored Drink Mix Powder Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEA PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ALFALFA GRASS POWDER, PEA STARCH, BROWN RICE PROTEIN, HEMP PROTEIN, SACHA INCHI PROTEIN, SPINACH POWDER, BROCCOLI POWDER, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, PAPAIN POWDER, ORGANIC KALE POWDER, XANTHAN GUM. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES PEANUTS, DAIRY, SOY, EGG, AND TREE NUTS.

Check Vega® Protein & Greens Plant-Based Coconut Almond Flavored Drink Mix Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Vega® Protein & Greens Plant-Based Coconut Almond Flavored Drink Mix Powder is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go
Gluten Free? Vega® Protein & Greens Plant-Based Coconut Almond Flavored Drink Mix Powder | Spoonful