Is CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE Gluten Free?

Description
This fudge-flavored shake offers a smooth, thick texture with pronounced cocoa and fudge notes; users commonly drink it as a convenient meal replacement, snack, or post-workout beverage, occasionally noting good mixability and satisfying sweetness, while some reviewers report mild chalkiness, artificial sweetness, or an overly rich finish in certain cases.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavor
- organic wheat grass
- organic oat grass
- organic barley grass
- +1 more
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This fudge-flavored shake offers a smooth, thick texture with pronounced cocoa and fudge notes; users commonly drink it as a convenient meal replacement, snack, or post-workout beverage, occasionally noting good mixability and satisfying sweetness, while some reviewers report mild chalkiness, artificial sweetness, or an overly rich finish in certain cases.
Ingredients
Orgain Organic Protein Blend (Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Chia Seed), Organic Creamer Base (Organic Acacia Gum, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Inulin, Organic Rice Dextrins, Organic Rice Bran Extract, Organic Rosemary Extract), Organic Rice Dextrins, Organic Erythritol, Organic Cocoa, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Sprout Blend (Organic Sprouted Amaranth, Organic Sprouted Quinoa, Organic Sprouted Millet, Organic Sprouted Buckwheat, Organic Sprouted Garbanzo Bean, Organic Sprouted Flax Seed, Organic Sprouted Sunflower Seed, Organic Sprouted Pumpkin Seed, Organic Sprouted Chia, Organic Sprouted Sesame, Organic Sprouted Lentil & Organic Sprouted Adzuki), Organic Greens Blend (Organic Barley Grass, Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Oat Grass, Organic Alfalfa Grass), Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Organic Amla Fruit (Vitamin C), Organic Stevia, Organic Food Based B Vitamin Blend (Organic Guava, Organic Lemon Extract, Organic Holy Basil), Orgain Organic Veggie Blend (Organic Spinach, Organic Kale, Organic Beets, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Carrots), Orgain Organic Fruit Blend (Organic Raspberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Acai, Organic Banana, Organic Apple), Natural Flavor
Check CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


