Is Vega One All-In-One Shake Chocolate Flavoured Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEA PROTEIN, FLAXSEED, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], PEA STARCH, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, HEMP PROTEIN, SACHA INCHI PROTEIN, ORGANIC GELATINIZED MACA ROOT, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC KALE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ORGANIC MARINE ALGAE, DRIED FRUIT AND VEGETABLE BLEND (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROT, BEET, TOMATO, APPLE, CRANBERRY, ORANGE, CHERRY, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY, MUSHROOM), CHLORELLA VULGARIS, PAPAIN, CITRIC ACID, BEET ROOT POWDER, PROBIOTICS (BACILLUS COAGULANS), DRIED FRUIT BLEND (GRAPE SEED EXTRACT, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE, AÇAI, MANGOSTEEN, ORGANIC GOJI, ORGANIC MAQUI), NATURAL FLAVOURS. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF PEANUTS, MILK, SOY, EGGS, TREE NUTS, AND MUSTARD SEEDS.
Check Vega One All-In-One Shake Chocolate Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vega One All-In-One Shake Chocolate Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vega One All-In-One Shake Chocolate Flavoured is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


