Is Vega One® Organic All-In-One Shake Chocolate Mint -- 9 Servings Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Vega One Veggies And Fruits Blend (Carrot Juice Powder , Spinach Powder , Kale Powder , Lettuce Powder , Pomegranate Juice Powder , Blueberry Juice Powder , Acai Powder ), Golden Flaxseed, Natural Flavors, Agave Inulin Powder, Quinoa Sprouts (Sprouted In Water With Vitamins B1, B2, B3, B5, B6 And B7), Chia Seed Powder, Sunflower Seed Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Spirulina, Sacha Inchi Powder, Stevia Extract, Maca Root Powder, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans), Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Bromelain, Mushroom Powder , Organic Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Dairy, Soy, Egg And Tree Nuts

Check Vega One® Organic All-In-One Shake Chocolate Mint -- 9 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vega One® Organic All-In-One Shake Chocolate Mint -- 9 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieBreakfast