Is Vega One® Organic All-In-One Shake Chocolate Mint -- 9 Servings Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Vega One Veggies And Fruits Blend (Carrot Juice Powder , Spinach Powder , Kale Powder , Lettuce Powder , Pomegranate Juice Powder , Blueberry Juice Powder , Acai Powder ), Golden Flaxseed, Natural Flavors, Agave Inulin Powder, Quinoa Sprouts (Sprouted In Water With Vitamins B1, B2, B3, B5, B6 And B7), Chia Seed Powder, Sunflower Seed Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Spirulina, Sacha Inchi Powder, Stevia Extract, Maca Root Powder, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans), Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Bromelain, Mushroom Powder , Organic Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Dairy, Soy, Egg And Tree Nuts

Check Vega One® Organic All-In-One Shake Chocolate Mint -- 9 Servings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Vega One® Organic All-In-One Shake Chocolate Mint -- 9 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieBreakfast