Is Vega One® Organic All-In-One Shake Chocolate Mint -- 9 Servings Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Vega One Veggies And Fruits Blend (Carrot Juice Powder , Spinach Powder , Kale Powder , Lettuce Powder , Pomegranate Juice Powder , Blueberry Juice Powder , Acai Powder ), Golden Flaxseed, Natural Flavors, Agave Inulin Powder, Quinoa Sprouts (Sprouted In Water With Vitamins B1, B2, B3, B5, B6 And B7), Chia Seed Powder, Sunflower Seed Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Spirulina, Sacha Inchi Powder, Stevia Extract, Maca Root Powder, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans), Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Bromelain, Mushroom Powder , Organic Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Dairy, Soy, Egg And Tree Nuts
Check Vega One® Organic All-In-One Shake Chocolate Mint -- 9 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vega One® Organic All-In-One Shake Chocolate Mint -- 9 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Vega One® Organic All-In-One Shake Chocolate Mint -- 9 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


