Is Vega Organic Protein Creamy Vanilla Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic pea protein, organic pea starch, organic acacia gum, organic pea fibre, organic spinach powder, organic alfalfa grass powder, organic stevia leaf extract, organic guar gum, organic spirulina powder, xanthan gum, organic kale powder, organic rosemary extract, organic fruit blend (organic acerola cherry juice powder, organic cranberry juice powder, organic blueberry powder), organic broccoli powder, natural flavors.

Check Vega Organic Protein Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Vega Organic Protein Creamy Vanilla | Spoonful