Is Vega Organic Protein & Greens Powder Creamy Vanilla Soy Free?

Description
This creamy vanilla powder delivers a pronounced vanilla flavor and a generally smooth, creamy mouthfeel when blended. Users report it mixes into shakes, smoothies, oatmeal, and baked goods; common comments note pleasant sweetness and added creaminess, though some reviewers mention occasional grittiness or a faint aftertaste in certain preparations occasionally.

Description
This creamy vanilla powder delivers a pronounced vanilla flavor and a generally smooth, creamy mouthfeel when blended. Users report it mixes into shakes, smoothies, oatmeal, and baked goods; common comments note pleasant sweetness and added creaminess, though some reviewers mention occasional grittiness or a faint aftertaste in certain preparations occasionally.
Ingredients
Organic pea protein, organic pea starch, organic pea fiber, organic pumpkin seed protein, organic spinach powder, xanthan gum, organic alfalfa grass powder, organic stevia extract, organic kale powder, organic fruit blend (organic acerola cherry juice powder, organic cranberry powder, organic blueberry powder), organic broccoli powder, natural flavors.
Check Vega Organic Protein & Greens Powder Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vega Organic Protein & Greens Powder Creamy Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


