Is Vega Original Protein Creamy Chocolate Pescatarian?

Description
Creamy chocolate flavor offers a rich, cocoa-forward taste with a smooth, slightly thick mouthfeel; commonly blended into shakes, smoothies, oatmeal, or baking batter. Reviewers often praise the chocolate intensity and mixing, while some report mild grittiness or a subtle aftertaste; overall users describe it as versatile and easy to incorporate.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy chocolate flavor offers a rich, cocoa-forward taste with a smooth, slightly thick mouthfeel; commonly blended into shakes, smoothies, oatmeal, or baking batter. Reviewers often praise the chocolate intensity and mixing, while some report mild grittiness or a subtle aftertaste; overall users describe it as versatile and easy to incorporate.
Ingredients
Pea protein, pea starch, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), acacia gum, coconut oil powder, stevia leaf extract, natural flavors, sea salt, xanthan gum, rosemary extract.
Check Vega Original Protein Creamy Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vega Original Protein Creamy Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


