Is Vega Premium Sport Protein Vanilla Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Sunflower Seed Protein, Alfalfa Protein, Tart Cherry Powder, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Probiotics (bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Xanthan Gum, Bromelain, Turmeric Extract, Black Pepper Extract. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Peanuts, Eggs, Tree Nuts, And Sesame.

Check Vega Premium Sport Protein Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie
Lactose Free? Vega Premium Sport Protein Vanilla | Spoonful