Is Vega Protein and Greens Plant-Based Berry Flavor Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Natural Flavors, Spinach Powder, Organic Beet Root Powder (for Color), Organic Brown Rice Protein, Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Kale Powder, Organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Organic Alfalfa Grass Powder, Organic Sacha Inchi Powder, Rosemary Extract, Broccoli Powder, Pea Starch. Manufactured In Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Peanuts, Eggs, Tree Nuts, And Sesame.

Check Vega Protein and Greens Plant-Based Berry Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrink MixerMeal PrepSmoothie