Is Vega Protein & Greens Drink Mix Coconut Almond Flavoured Gluten Free?

Description
Coconut and almond notes deliver a mildly sweet, nutty flavor profile; texture is generally smooth when blended, though some consumers report slight grittiness. Commonly mixed into smoothies, shakes, oatmeal, or used in baking for flavor; reviewers note convenience but express mixed opinions on sweetness and aftertaste. Texture preferences vary widely.

Description
Coconut and almond notes deliver a mildly sweet, nutty flavor profile; texture is generally smooth when blended, though some consumers report slight grittiness. Commonly mixed into smoothies, shakes, oatmeal, or used in baking for flavor; reviewers note convenience but express mixed opinions on sweetness and aftertaste. Texture preferences vary widely.
Ingredients
Pea Protein, Organic Alfalfa Grass Powder, Pea Starch, Brown Rice Protein, Hemp Protein, Sacha Inchi Protein, Spinach Powder, Broccoli Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract, Papain Powder, Organic Kale Powder, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavours
Check Vega Protein & Greens Drink Mix Coconut Almond Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vega Protein & Greens Drink Mix Coconut Almond Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Where to buy
Vega Protein & Greens Drink Mix Coconut Almond Flavoured is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


