Is Vega Protein & Greens Drink Mix Coconut Almond Flavoured Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Coconut and almond notes deliver a mildly sweet, nutty flavor profile; texture is generally smooth when blended, though some consumers report slight grittiness. Commonly mixed into smoothies, shakes, oatmeal, or used in baking for flavor; reviewers note convenience but express mixed opinions on sweetness and aftertaste. Texture preferences vary widely.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Organic Alfalfa Grass Powder, Pea Starch, Brown Rice Protein, Hemp Protein, Sacha Inchi Protein, Spinach Powder, Broccoli Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract, Papain Powder, Organic Kale Powder, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavours

Check Vega Protein & Greens Drink Mix Coconut Almond Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vega Protein & Greens Drink Mix Coconut Almond Flavoured is available at 2 retailers

ZehrsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie