Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Vega® Protein & Greens Plant-Based Coconut Almond Flavored Drink Mix Powder Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEA PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ALFALFA GRASS POWDER, PEA STARCH, BROWN RICE PROTEIN, HEMP PROTEIN, SACHA INCHI PROTEIN, SPINACH POWDER, BROCCOLI POWDER, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, PAPAIN POWDER, ORGANIC KALE POWDER, XANTHAN GUM. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES PEANUTS, DAIRY, SOY, EGG, AND TREE NUTS.

Check Vega® Protein & Greens Plant-Based Coconut Almond Flavored Drink Mix Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Vega® Protein & Greens Plant-Based Coconut Almond Flavored Drink Mix Powder is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Vega® Protein & Greens Plant-Based Coconut Almond Flavored Drink Mix Powder | Spoonful