Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.

Is Vega® Protein & Greens Plant-Based Coconut Almond Flavored Drink Mix Powder Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEA PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ALFALFA GRASS POWDER, PEA STARCH, BROWN RICE PROTEIN, HEMP PROTEIN, SACHA INCHI PROTEIN, SPINACH POWDER, BROCCOLI POWDER, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, PAPAIN POWDER, ORGANIC KALE POWDER, XANTHAN GUM. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES PEANUTS, DAIRY, SOY, EGG, AND TREE NUTS.

Check Vega® Protein & Greens Plant-Based Coconut Almond Flavored Drink Mix Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Vega® Protein & Greens Plant-Based Coconut Almond Flavored Drink Mix Powder is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? Vega® Protein & Greens Plant-Based Coconut Almond Flavored Drink Mix Powder | Spoonful