Is Vega Real Food Smoothie Wildberry Bliss Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Sunflower Oil Powder, Oatmilk Powder, Acacia Gum, Vegetable Juice Powder (for Colour), Spinach Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract, Strawberry Powder, Guar Gum, Fruit Juice Powder (for Colour), Xanthan Gum, Lemon Powder, Citric Acid, Acerola Cherry Extract, Rosemary Extract, Natural Flavours. May Contain Milk, Soy, Peanuts, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Sesame.
Check Vega Real Food Smoothie Wildberry Bliss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vega Real Food Smoothie Wildberry Bliss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Kind Protein From Real Food Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Sea Salt - 4oz
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Cheddar - 4oz
Thunderbird – Real Food Bar – Pecan Goji Pistachio – Case Of 15 – 1.7 Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


