Is VEGA SPORT ELECTROLYTE HYDRATOR (BERRY) - 148G + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- as calcium phosphate tribasic
as calcium phosphate tribasic
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (As Calcium Ascorbate), Calcium (As Calcium Ascorbate), Phosphorus (As Calcium Phosphate Tribasic), Magnesium (As Magnesium Sulfate), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate Dihydrate), Selenium (As Selenium Hvp Chelate), Copper (As Cupric Citrate), Chromium (As Chromium Lll Polynicotinate), Chloride (As Sodium Chloride), Sodium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Natural Pomegranate And Raspberry Flavors, Citric Acid, Dl-malic Acid, Stevia Extract, Beet Powder, Silicon Dioxide
Check VEGA SPORT ELECTROLYTE HYDRATOR (BERRY) - 148G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGA SPORT ELECTROLYTE HYDRATOR (BERRY) - 148G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
POWERADE Sports Drink Electrolyte Enhanced Mountain Berry Blast - 8-20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
VEGA SPORT ELECTROLYTE HYDRATOR (BERRY) - 148G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


