Is VEGA, SPORT, ENDURANCE GEL ELECTROLYTE-ENHANCED ENERGY SHOT, RASPBERRY, RASPBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- sorghum malt
sorghum malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DATES, FILTERED WATER, ENERGYSOURCE [GRAPE JUICE, NATURAL RICE DEXTRINS], SORGHUM MALT, ELECTROLYTE BLEND [CALCIUM, VITAMIN C, CHLORIDE, PHOSPHOROUS, MAGNESIUM, SODIUM, POTASSIUM, ZINC, COPPER, SELENIUM, CHROMIUM], COCONUT OIL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL RASPBERRY AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORS.
Check VEGA, SPORT, ENDURANCE GEL ELECTROLYTE-ENHANCED ENERGY SHOT, RASPBERRY, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGA, SPORT, ENDURANCE GEL ELECTROLYTE-ENHANCED ENERGY SHOT, RASPBERRY, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Supplement · Pouch


