Is Vega Sport Protein Chocolate Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Sunflower Seed Protein, Alfalfa Protein, Tart Cherry Powder (tart Cherry, Maltodextrin), Beet Root Powder (for Colour), Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum, Probiotics (bacillus Coagulans Gbi - 30 6086), Bromelain, Turmeric Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Natural Flavours. May Contain Milk, Soy, And Eggs.
Check Vega Sport Protein Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vega Sport Protein Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep


