Is Vega Sport Protein Peanut Butter Flavoured Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Dark Roast Peanut Flour, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Sunflower Seed Protein, Alfalfa Protein, Tart Cherry Powder, Beet Root Powder (for Colour), Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum, Bromelain, Probiotics (bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Turmeric Extract, Rosemary Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Natural Flavours. Contains Peanuts And Sesame. May Contain Milk, Soy, Eggs, Tree Nuts.
Check Vega Sport Protein Peanut Butter Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vega Sport Protein Peanut Butter Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


