Is Vega Sport Protein Peanut Butter Flavoured Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Dark Roast Peanut Flour, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Sunflower Seed Protein, Alfalfa Protein, Tart Cherry Powder, Beet Root Powder (for Colour), Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum, Bromelain, Probiotics (bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Turmeric Extract, Rosemary Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Natural Flavours. Contains Peanuts And Sesame. May Contain Milk, Soy, Eggs, Tree Nuts.

Check Vega Sport Protein Peanut Butter Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepSnacking