Is Vega Sport Protein Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea protein, Pear seed protein, Organic brown rice protein, Alfalfa protein, Stevia leaf extract, Tart cherry powder, Beet root powder (for color), Xanthan gum, Rose sea salt, Probiotics (Bacillus Subtilis DE111), Natural flavors. Contains: Peanuts and Sesame.

Check Vega Sport Protein Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep