Is Vegami Salami - Extra Spicy (cold) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Gluten, Nutritional Yeast, Kidney Beans, Tomato Paste, Olive Oil, Soy, Garlic, Herbs & Spices, Salt
Check Vegami Salami - Extra Spicy (cold) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegami Salami - Extra Spicy (cold) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Where to buy
Vegami Salami - Extra Spicy (cold) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


