Is Vegan Aquafaba Mayo - Chili Lime Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Aquafaba (Water, Chickpeas), Lime Juice, White Wine Vinegar, Sea Salt, Chili Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid

Check Vegan Aquafaba Mayo - Chili Lime against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vegan Aquafaba Mayo - Chili Lime is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusSpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep