Is VEGAN BACON Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT FLAKES*, HICKORY CONCENTRATE*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, AGAVE SYRUP*, APPLEWOOD SMOKED SEASALT, PEPPER*, SPICES*.

Check VEGAN BACON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingCooking