Is VEGAN BAKED ZITI WITH CHEEZE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA & VEGETABLES, BAKED ZITI WITH CHEEZE Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat
  • flavors

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rice Pasta (organic Rice Flour, Filtered Water), Organic Tomato Pur E, Organic Peas, Organic Onions, Filtered Water, Organic Vegan Ricotta Style Cheeze (organic Tofu (filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Magnesium Chloride), Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Milk (organic Coconut, Water), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Nutritional Yeast, Organic Lemon Juice, Sea Salt), Soy Cheeze Mozzarella Type (filtered Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Soymilk Powder, Flavors, Inulin (chicory Root Extract), Agar Agar, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Protein, Lactic Acid), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Garlic, Organic Basil, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Organic Cane Sugar, Contains Soy And Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check VEGAN BAKED ZITI WITH CHEEZE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA & VEGETABLES, BAKED ZITI WITH CHEEZE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

VEGAN BAKED ZITI WITH CHEEZE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA & VEGETABLES, BAKED ZITI WITH CHEEZE is available at 6 retailers

KrogerMariano'sRalphsThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunchSnacking