Is VEGAN BASIL PESTO Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, BASIL, TOFU (WATER, SOYBEANS), CASHEW NUTS, RICE SYRUP, POTATO FLAKES (POTATO, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SPICES, DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM METABISULPHITE, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, CITRIC ACID), LACTIC ACID, SALT, PINE NUTS.

Check VEGAN BASIL PESTO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSandwichTopping