Is VEGAN CAESAR SALAD DRESSING Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL*, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE* [APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, FILTERED WATER, MOLASSES*, GLUTEN-FREE TAMARI SOY SAUCE* (WATER, SOYBEANS*, SALT, ALCOHOL*), AGAVE SYRUP*, ONION*, TAMARIND PASTE*, SEA SALT, GARLIC*, CAYENNE PEPPER*], VEGENAISE* (EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL*, FILTERED WATER, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, SOYMILK POWDER* (SOYBEANS*), SEA SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*), WHITE VINEGAR*, GARLIC*, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, BLACK PEPPER*, DIJON MUSTARD* (APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, WATER, MUSTARD SEED*, SALT, SPICES*), XANTHAN GUM.
Check VEGAN CAESAR SALAD DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGAN CAESAR SALAD DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


