Is Vegan Caramelised Biscuit Cupcakes Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- flavouring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut, Palm Oil, Palm Fat, Cider Vinegar, Flavouring, Humectant (vegetable Glycerin), Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Carbonates, Disodium Diphosphate, Calcium Phosphate), Shea Fat, Colour (plain Caramel), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Salt, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cinnamon, Emulsifiers (mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithins). May Contains Wheat And Soya.
Check Vegan Caramelised Biscuit Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan Caramelised Biscuit Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
About this product
Cookie · Piece


